View Full Version : "Check it" function

03-01-2010, 06:13 PM
I have this game posted as a widget and would like for the 'check it" link to work. I get this message:In order to accept POST request originating from this domain, the admin must add this domain to the whitelist.
How do I do this?

03-01-2010, 06:20 PM
Hi Gary -

Just email me the domain(s) you've got your widget running on and we'll add it to the whitelist straight away. Cheers!

03-01-2010, 11:43 PM
Turns out someone was paying attention to Gary.

Thanks Stephen, for whatever you did.:confused:;)

(Yep still remember how, phew ;))